Staff

Greg Allion

Greg Allion

NNF Integration Engineering Manager

Scott Ashby

Scott Ashby

ASSIST Accounting Manager

Karen Autry

Karen Autry

FREEDM Business Services Coordinator

Philip Barletta

Philip Barletta

NNF Director of Operations
Affiliate Faculty

Celeste Barton

Celeste Barton

Graduate Recruitment and Admissions Manager

Ali Onder Biliroglu

Ali Onder Biliroglu

Research Associate

Erik Bishop

Erik Bishop

FREEDM Hardware Technician

Zakiyya Brooks

Zakiyya Brooks

Graduate Student Services Assistant

Greg Byrd

Greg Byrd

Associate Department Head
Professor

Candice Byrd

Candice Byrd

Director of Research Administration

Brian Carty

Brian Carty

Windows Systems Administrator

Ravi Kiran Chilukuri

Ravi Kiran Chilukuri

ASSIST Innovation Ecosystem Director

Sara Concini

Sara Concini

Director of Corporate Relations and Career Services

Ken Dulaney

Ken Dulaney

FREEDM Director of Industry and Innovation

Lori Eckard

Lori Eckard

Undergraduate Academic Advisor

Patrick Edgington

Patrick Edgington

NNF Professional Paid Hourly

Amy Fahey

Amy Fahey

Graduate Student Services Assistant

Kathy Ford

Kathy Ford

Executive Assistant to the Department Head

Paul Franzon

Paul Franzon

Director of Graduate Programs
Cirrus Logic Distinguished Professor

Thomas Gehrmann

Thomas Gehrmann

Pre-Post Award Manager

Robin Gerber

Robin Gerber

Administrative Support Specialist

Kaitlyn Godfrey

Kaitlyn Godfrey

Career & Alumni Specialist

Dan Green

Dan Green

Director of Information Technology & Operations

Rachael Gruber

Rachael Gruber

Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Lecturer

Sharon Guidry

Sharon Guidry

NNF Accounting Technician

Charles Hall

Charles Hall

Communications Manager
Chair Elect, Staff Senate

Nicole Hedges

Nicole Hedges

NNF Business & Education Manager

Richard Hodson

Richard Hodson

Senior Web Developer

Fenile Jones

Fenile Jones

Graduate Student Services Manager

Hulgize Kassa

Hulgize Kassa

FREEDM Research Specialist / Lab Manager

Bill Kiether

Bill Kiether

NNF Electronics Technician

Anna Knight

Anna Knight

Director of Development

Borys Kolasa

Borys Kolasa

NNF Engineer

Melissa LeBon

Melissa LeBon

Lead Accounting Technician

Steve Lipa

Steve Lipa

Senior Research Scholar

Brian Little

Brian Little

Senior Research Scholar

Daniel Martin

Daniel Martin

Desktop Support Administrator

Abigail McGlamery

Abigail McGlamery

Administrative Support Associate

Rebecca McLennan

Rebecca McLennan

FREEDM Business Officer

Paul Merry

Paul Merry

Director of Finance

Veena Misra

Veena Misra

Interim Department Head
MC Dean Distinguished University Professor

Tia Moore

Tia Moore

Post-Award Specialist

André Mosley

André Mosley

Desktop Support Administrator

Dzung Nguyen

Dzung Nguyen

Electronics Engineer

Jessica Peters

Jessica Peters

Operations Coordinator

Ellie Piloso

Ellie Piloso

ASSIST Administrative Support Specialist

Bethany Rainwater

Bethany Rainwater

EPSE Education/Industry Coordinator

Bala Ramadoss

Bala Ramadoss

HR Partner

Jeffrey Ricker-Hagler

Jeffrey Ricker-Hagler

NNF Hardware Engineering

Ren Shore

Ren Shore

ASSIST Communications and Industry Relations Manager

Eric Smith

Eric Smith

Administrative Support Specialist

Betsy Stables

Betsy Stables

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

David Sterling

David Sterling

Hackermans

Andre Taybron

Andre Taybron

Post-Award Specialist

Cecilia Townsend

Cecilia Townsend

Coordinator of Undergraduate Advising
Senior Lecturer

Erik Vick

Erik Vick

NNF Engineer

Suzette Walker

Suzette Walker

Director of Human Resources

Chloe Williams

Chloe Williams

Undergraduate Services Assistant

Ginger Yu

Ginger Yu

Associate Director of Graduate Programs
Teaching Professor

//----------------------------------------- // Content Template: loop-item-in-administration-staff - end //-----------------------------------------